This is a preliminary schedule for the CCCC Annual Convention and TYCA Conference and is subject to change.
NEW! See the list of sessions for the 2024 CCCC Annual Convention and the Special Events page.
Wednesday, April 3
7:00 a.m.–7:00 p.m. Registration
8:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. TYCA Conference
8:30 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Research Network Forum
9:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Morning Workshops (additional registration required)
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. All-Day Workshops (additional registration required)
1:30 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Afternoon Workshops (additional registration required)
5:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m. Meetings and Events for Select Special Interest and Standing Groups, Committees, and Other Groups
5:15 p.m.–6:15 p.m. Newcomer’s Orientation
Thursday, April 4
7:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Registration
7:30 a.m.–8:15 a.m. Newcomers’ Coffee Hour
8:30 a.m.–10:15 a.m. Opening General Session
10:15 a.m.–6:00 p.m. Action Hub
10:15 a.m.–6:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall Open
10:30 a.m.–11:45 a.m. A Sessions
12:15 p.m.–1:30 p.m. B Sessions
1:45 p.m.–3:00 p.m. C Sessions
3:15 p.m.–4:30 p.m. D Sessions
4:45 p.m.–6:00 p.m. E Sessions
5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m. Resolutions Committee Open Meeting
6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m. Scholars for the Dream Reception
6:30 p.m.–7:30 p.m. Special Interest and Standing Group Meetings
7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m. Anzalduá Awards Reception
Friday, April 5
8:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Registration
8:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Action Hub
8:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall
8:00 a.m.–9:15 a.m. F Sessions
9:30 a.m.–10:45 a.m. G Sessions
11:00 a.m.–12:15 p.m. All-Attendee Session: Keynote with Mira Shimabukuro
12:30 p.m.–1:45 p.m. H Sessions
2:00 p.m.–3:15 p.m. I Sessions
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Special Interest and Standing Group Meetings
4:45 p.m.–7:15 p.m. Annual Business Meeting and Awards Presentation
7:30 p.m.–9:30 p.m. Evening All-Attendee Event
Saturday, April 6
8:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Registration
8:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Action Hub
8:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall
8:00 a.m.–9:15 a.m. J Sessions
9:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Teacher to Teacher
9:30 a.m.–10:45 a.m. K Sessions
11:00 a.m.–12:15 p.m. L Sessions
12:30 p.m.–1:45 p.m. M Sessions
2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Afternoon Workshops (registration required with no fee)